?

Log in

 
 
23 April 2009 @ 03:47 pm
FHM (French) - Interview and pics. (EDITED. all HQs -5MB per file)  
Yeah, I know shame on me I bought the mag, lol. At least you get HQs and a new picture. ;) (and I got some moisturizer for men, lol)

If I really feel like it, I'll translate it (I haven't even read it yet, lol).



Scans: Cover, n°1 and n°3 = imageshack / n°2 and n°4 = mediafire

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Unlimited Free Image and File Hosting at MediaFire

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Unlimited Free Image and File Hosting at MediaFire



Edit: Because she took the time to scan them as well, here's loa25's scans of the magazine (direct link for HQs)
 
 
 
Alexxiie: pic#likeboysthencuddyjust_alexandria on April 23rd, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
Aaahhhh this just makes me even more excited until I get MY MAGAZINE soon when my friend sends it to me! They so need to be blown up and put on canvas and hanged on my wall HAHAHAHHAHAHA
dilemmaelephantem on April 23rd, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
Your icon speaks for all of us.
tati_md: lobulotati_md on April 23rd, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
*__________________*

Officially dead
radosstt's arts: lisaaaaaaaaaaaasandyjoy on April 23rd, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
thank youuuuuuuuuuuu
OMG you guys want me to die today right???
MARIEL ☁: hmd; cu→ there's no fucking rulesjanuarynineteen on April 23rd, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU. ♥

BRB OFF TO DIE.
MARIEL ☁: hmd; h/cu→ very sexy i admitjanuarynineteen on April 23rd, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
ALSO "Le plus sexy chez un homme? Mais son cheveau!"

IN MY HEAD THIS RELATES TO HUGH. I CAN'T STOP SHIPPING THEM.
tati_mdtati_md on April 23rd, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
CERVEAU !! so... brain isnt it? (cheveaux its hair xD and its not really hugh-related hahahahaha)

Too hard not to ship them ! (L)(L)
button-lip: Boothbutton_lip on April 23rd, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yep, I'm trying to find every Huli detail too. Sorry!
tati_md: lobulotati_md on April 23rd, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC)
For me all the interviews are huli xD & all the answers are related to hugh xD
Danielle: peanuts • cutesatya on April 23rd, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
wow, thank you.
mel35: Lisa10mel35 on April 23rd, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
YES YES YES YES!!!!!!!
tati_md: lisarisatati_md on April 23rd, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
LOL hahahahahaha YES OH YES YES KEEP GOING YES YES !! HERE HERE HERE !!
button-lip: Boothbutton_lip on April 23rd, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
Damn! She's HOT! And what she says about her and Hugh.... *______*
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC)
Give me 2 minutes because n°2 and n°4 aren't in HQ. :) Should be up soon.
(Anonymous) on April 23rd, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD THERE'S A NEW ONE.
ALSO. HOW THRILLED AM I THAT WE GET THE COVER SHOT WITHOUT ALL THE COVER TEXT ON IT. GODDAMN.

- LISS, WHO IS TOO LAZY TO SIGN IN RIGHT NAO.
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 02:13 pm (UTC)
HAHA, LOL! Don't forget to sign in later when you make us some awesomely framed pics of those ;)

Btw, the new one and the last one, I'm reuploading bc they aren't in HQ. ;)
anne_zen on April 23rd, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
*__________________________________*
Thanks for posting!
Red-Cheeksloa25 on April 23rd, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
Uhu I've posted it just before x)
Anyway, She's so hoot MG!
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
Oh! Where? I didn't see it...
Why do we need to negate everything?!cutting_onions on April 23rd, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
Yeah and her scans are way better than mine, lol. Will add the link to my post. :)
Red-Cheeksloa25 on April 23rd, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
:) on a juste eu le même réflexe "de scanner Lisa" lol^^
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Trop, lol! ;) Traduis pas! Je suis en train de le faire, lol (C'est crevant!)
milena: Lisa: pcamilena_barbosa on April 23rd, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
TY!

Translate anyone?!?!
Red-Cheeksloa25 on April 23rd, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
Posso traduzir rapidinho em português se quiser ^^
Why do we need to negate everything?!cutting_onions on April 23rd, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
Por favor♥
=D
milena: Lisa: pcamilena_barbosa on April 23rd, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
Ehhhhh, eu vou amor se você fizer isso. Muito obrigada mesmo.
Dá uma olhadinha lá na sua Private Message, te fiz um pedido lá XD
Red-Cheeksloa25 on April 23rd, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
jah estou traduzindo ;)
mas saiba que meu português não é maravilhoso xD
Why do we need to negate everything?!: Cuddy - Make her smile and have a cookiecutting_onions on April 23rd, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC)
Sendo "entendível" tá ótimo♥
EVIE -- ♫ ♪: celebrity: Lisa E ~ pose ~ greenpottermanic on April 23rd, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T TAKE MUCH MORE OF THIS.

WHENEVER I CALM DOWN A NEW PICTURE OR SOMETHING GETS RELEASED.



Thank you for posting!
mel35: Lisa10mel35 on April 23rd, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
Totally! I'm living in this "excited mood" since 2 days now! XD
f e r r i: [Cuddy] Ooh!alex_kingston on April 23rd, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
HEE THANKS FOR UPLOADING THIS! I JUST CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF THEM!
nitsanitsa_maro on April 23rd, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR SHARING ♥

OMG THERE IS A NEW ONE AND IS GORGEOUS SFJKS.JDHNFK.JSDHNFDXFGHKLJFXG
Crystalluciddreamer326 on April 23rd, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
I'M NOT FRENCH. ALL I KNOW IS SUM SPANISH AND TEH ENGRISH.

PWEASE TRANSLATE?!

I would send cookies but they would probably get smashed in the mail.

(I also find it amusing I bought a French magazine and have no idea what is says.)
Why do we need to negate everything?!cutting_onions on April 23rd, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
(I also find it amusing I bought a French magazine and have no idea what is says.)
Same here! LOL!
The keeper of lonelinesswanderlonely on April 23rd, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you for posting! ♥
Vicky: [Actor] Lisa E. - Rock my worldvickysg1 on April 23rd, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
I need to buy it!!!
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Lol ouai trop! Je suis en train de faire la traduc, c'est crevant, lol.
Vicky: [House MD] Cuddy - Heevickysg1 on April 23rd, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
lol! Je me doute! J'avais fait une fois la traduc de la vidéo de Lisa à Monaco! C'est pas évident n'empêche parce que des fois, tu sais vraiment pas comment dire quelque chose! :P
BGblowersgate on April 23rd, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
En même temps je suis en licence d'anglais donc ça me fait réviser, lol.
asus2004: [LE] proudly gay for lisaasus2004 on April 23rd, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
oh my god, thank you so much for scanning them ♥
bloody_soldierbloody_soldier on April 23rd, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
I'm gay.
I'm gay.
I'm SO gay.

Lisa <3
bumblejoyy on April 23rd, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU!!
Claudia Santiago: lisahirenkoi on April 23rd, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
Amazing! thank you so much! ^^
Impossible Princess: House: too busy admiring Cuddydoctors_girl on April 23rd, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
*DEAD*
-------------------------------------------------------------
ladylisalaurie on April 23rd, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
many thanks!
Huddy or Love in the 21st Century: uddy legscuddylicious on April 23rd, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
Best scans I've found: THANK YOU!!!!
cuddyx: lisacuddyx on April 23rd, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
ooooooooooooohhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!1! thank you!!!!!
jumping umbrellas live in action.: star - lisa } lovelythe_vintage on April 24th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
Thanks for the scans! Yet another reason why I'm so thrilled that I can read in French.